Privacy Notice

On the website https://www.mayaquesttours.com/, as well as at the Customer service +52 985 147 2313

In compliance with the provisions contained in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal data.

This Privacy Notice details the information you provide us and how we collect it, the treatment of your personal data, the use that is given to them and how we protect them.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION

Personal data will only be used for the following purposes:

Inform you about new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the client. Inform you about upcoming promotions and internal studies on consumer habits.

INFORMATION COLLECTED

If you register through our website and / or by any means of data collection, including print, electronic or verbal means, we will collect and store:

– Full name

– Phone

– Email

– Business or activity carried out

– How did he find out about us

– Company you work for

As well as the information obtained through other sources that are permitted by law.

None considered sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY NOTICE

At the time of submitting the form, you will be informed of this Privacy Notice which you accept electronically through the respective icon.

EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS

Users of our website or Call Center can exercise their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO) regarding the personal data collected, as well as limit their use, by sending a request to the email address to sales@mayaquesttours.com

For us, maintaining privacy and the security procedures that protect your personal data is very important, so, in case of doubt, you can send it to the email address sales@mayaquesttours.com or call: +52 985 147 2313

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR DATA

We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, with the exception of those provided by article 37 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as that your personal data can be transferred and processed inside and outside of the country, by people other than this Company.

In this sense, your information may be shared with affiliated or associated companies, for the purpose of inviting other events related to SMEs.

If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it.

No transfers will be made that contain personal data considered by Law as sensitive unless the express consent of the Holder is previously obtained. The third parties that receive the Information must assume previously and in writing, the same obligations regarding the handling and care of the Information that are established in this Privacy Notice.

SECURITY

We only collect information that we deem reasonably necessary to serve the legitimate interests of our business and to comply with our legal obligations. We protect the owners of personal data regarding their disclosed information, using protection standards in force in the industry and in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations. Regardless of the fact that there is no “guaranteed security” either on or off the Internet, we use commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that our collection of information is done in accordance with all applicable laws.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to the Privacy Notice at any time, in order to comply with new provisions established in the Law on the matter, changes in internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services.

INFORMATION

For more information, visit www.ifai.org.mx